«

Content:

Imprint

GT3 Cup Challenge Middle East SPC
Bahrain International Circuit
Team Building 16
P.O. Box 26381
Sakhir
Kingdom of Bahrain

Mr. Lechner: + 973 361 00 911
Mr. Schöch: + 973 361 191 50

Email: gt3ccmeabc@abclechner-racing.com
Web: www.gt3me.com

Legal notice

In respect to the internet's technical properties, we cannot guarantee the authenticity, accuracy and integrity of information on the internet. We cannot guarantee the availability or services of the websites and their content.

We take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy. The use of our website is usually possible without providing personal information. As far as on our sides personal data (for example name, address or E-Mail addresses) are raised, this takes place, as far as possible, always on freiwilliger basis. Your data will not be disclosed to third parties without your explicit consent.

We take no responsibility for direct, indirect or other damages, regardless of their cause, that result from the use or unavailability of the data and information of this homepage to the extent allowed by law.

Our offers include links to third party websites whose content we have no authority over. For this reason, we cannot take responsibility for the content of third party websites. The provider or administrators of the site are responsible for the content of the linked sites. The linked sites have been checked for possible legal violations at the time the link was created. No unlawful content was found at the time the link was created.

The content of this website is protected by copyright.

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

Disable Google Analytics

You can generally prevent Google Analytics from collecting your user data on all websites by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de You can prevent the collection of your user data by Google Analytics only on this website by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set to prevent your data from being collected on future visits to this site: disable Google Analytics.

Cookie Notice

Cookies are small text files that are created by the website visited and contains data. They are stored on the visitor's computer and allow access to different functions. Cookies provide us with information as to the manner in which our visitors use our site and help us improve our website for you. We do not use cookies to personally identifiable information about our visitors to collect!

Change the cookie settings

How the web browser handles cookies, which cookies are allowed or denied, the user can specify in the settings of the web browser. Where exactly these settings are depends on the respective web browser. Detailed information can be accessed via the help function of the respective web browser. If the use of cookies is restricted, it may not be possible to fully use all functions of this website.

Our website uses the following cookies

  • Google: Used to store user data in connection with Google Analytics website statistics software. For more information, please visit Google Analytics. You can prevent the setting of cookies. 

Your rights

You have the right to access, rectify, delete and restrict the processing of your personal data as well as the right to transfer data. In addition, you have the right to revoke any consent given to the processing of your personal data. The legality of the processing of the personal data until the revocation is not affected by the revocation. In addition, you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct mail. In the case of opposition, your personal data will no longer be processed for direct marketing purposes. Furthermore, you have the right to complain to the supervisory authority (Austrian Data Protection Authority, Hohenstaufengasse 3, 1010 Vienna, dsb@dsb.gv.at).

Next Race

25Jan

Dubai Autodrome, Dubai

Round 3

All Dates

Latest Results

8Dec

Bahrain International Circuit

Winner: Faisal Al Zubair

View Results